Central Committee & Sub Committees 2024/25
National Chairman
Mrs Jan Buxton
Email: WomensSection.Chairman@rbl.community
National Vice Chairman
Mrs Laura Hayworth
Email: WomensSection.ViceChairman@rbl.community
Past National Chairman
Mrs Heather Spence
Email: HSpence@britishlegion.org.uk
National Vice-Presidents Liaison Rep
Mrs Pat Chrimes OBE
Email: PChrimes3543@btinternet.com
Eastern Region
Norfolk, Suffolk, Essex, Hertfordshire
Mrs Sandra Saban
Email: Michael.saban60@btinternet.com
East Midlands Region
Derbyshire, Lincolnshire, Leicestershire, Northamptonshire, Nottinghamshire, North Yorkshire, East Ridings, South & West Yorkshire
Miss Alyson Wilson
Email: WomensSection.EastMidlands@rbl.community
North West Region
Cheshire, Westmorland, Cumberland, North & East Lancashire, Isle of Man, Durham, Northumberland
Mrs Pat Holden
Email: patriciaholden090@gmail.com
Five Counties of the South West / South Eastern Region
Hampshire, Berkshire, Isle of Wight, Cornwall, Devon, Dorset, Somerset, Wiltshire
Miss Sandra Fishlock
Email: WomensSection.Treasurer@rbl.community
South Eastern Region
Kent, Surrey, Sussex
Mrs Laura Hayworth
Email: WomensSection.ViceChairman@rbl.community
West Midlands Region
Gloucestershire, Hertfordshire, Worcestershire, Shropshire, North Staffordshire, South Staffordshire, Birmingham, Warwickshire
Email: Women@britishlegion.org.uk
Northern Ireland
Mrs Roz Kane
Email: Isabelkane16@gmail.com
Wales North / South
Mrs Diane Boisson
Email: WomensSection.Chairman@rbl.community
Membership Council Rep
Miss Emma Cox
Email: ECox@britishlegion.org.uk
National Parade Marshal
Mrs Michelle Miller
Email: MMiller@britishlegion.org.uk
National Deputy Parade Marshal
Ms Julie Driver
Email:JDriver@britishlegion.org.uk
Sub-Committees
Finance / Fundraising Initiatives Advisory Group
Chairman: Mrs Sandra Fishlock
Mrs Jan Buxton, Mrs Heather Spence, Mrs Sandra Saban, Miss Alyson Wilson
Mrs Pat Holden.
Conference & Events Committee
Chairman: Mrs Heather Spence
Mrs Jan Buxton, Miss Sandra Fishlock,
Mrs Pat Holden, Miss Alyson Wilson
Mrs Margaret Cook - Branch Rep
President's Award Committee
Chairman: Mrs Laura Hayworth
Mrs Pat Chrimes, Mrs Heather Spence, Mrs Sandra Saban
Mrs Margaret Cook Branch Rep
National Awards Sub Committee
Chairman: Mrs Jan Buxton
Vice-Chairman: Mrs Laura Hayworth
Mrs Sandra Saban, Mrs Pat Holden.