imageName

Branches

Branches are listed alphabetically and those that have clubs are indicated with an asterisk(*). Some branches have their own web sites or information pages. Please use the links where available to access these. 

Branch Meeting Day Venue
Alford & District 4th Tuesday (not Aug & Dec) at 7.30pm The Sessions House, Park Lane, Alford. LN13 9DN
Barnack & District Monthly Meetings - Dates TBA - 12.30pm The White Hart,
Ufford PE9 3BH
Barrowby
Last Monday of each month - 7.30pm Barrowby Reading Room, Church Street, Barrowby NG32 1BX
Billinghay & District 1st Wednesday at 7.30pm
(Jan/Apr/Jul/Oct)
The Ship, Billinghay LN4 1PX
Boston & District 3rd Monday at 7.15pm Boston Conservative Club, Main Ridge West, Boston PE21 6QQ
Bourne & District *

1st Wednesday at 6.00pm 

(Not Aug)

RBL Club
7A Burghley Street, Bourne PE10 9NS
 Brigg & District

Last Thursday of each month at 7.30pm

Brigg Servicemens Club,
Coney Court,
Brigg DN20 8EX

Caistor & District

Contact MSO for meeting details at MSOEastMids@britishlegion.org.uk

 
City of Lincoln

Quarterly

St Mary Le Wigford Church Hall, St Mary's Street, Lincoln LN5 7AR
Coningsby, Tattershall & District 1st Monday (not Aug & Dec) at 7.30pm The Lions Den, Silver Street, Coningsby
Crowland 1st Thursday 
7.30pm
Legion Hall
Broadway, Crowland PE6 0AR
Donington & Quadring  

3rd Monday every other month - 7pm - Start Jan

St Mary & the Holyrood Church Hall, Church Street, Donington, Spalding PE11 4UA
East Halton & District Monday at 8pm at date arranged at previous meeting Amethyst Hotel
East Halton DN40 3NU
Epworth 4th Monday at 7.00pm Old School Inn, 10 Battle Green, Epworth DN9 1JT
Fleet & District 2nd Thursday at 2.30pm Rose & Crown, 1 Low Road, Holbeach Hurn, Spalding PE12 8JN
Freiston & District 2nd Thursday bi-monthly (starting Jan) at 7.30pm The Five Bells Public House, Butterwick

Gainsborough & District

Contact MSO for meeting details at MSOEastMids@britishlegion.org.uk

 
Garthorpe Contact Branch Secretary carolemctl@outlook.com
Gosberton & District Contact MSO for meeting details at MSOEastMids@britishlegion.org.uk  
Grantham

2nd Tuesday at 7.30pm

Sgts' Mess, Prince William of Gloucester Barracks, Grantham
Great Grimsby 2nd Tuesday at 7.30pm Catergate Social Club, Friargate House, Grimsby DN31 1QZ
Gunby & District Contact MSO for meeting details at MSOEastMids@britishlegion.org.uk

 

Healing & District * Last Monday at 8.15pm RBL Club
Oak Road, Healing
Heckington Contact MSO for meeting details at MSOEastMids@britishlegion.org.uk  
Holbeach 3rd Wednesday (not Aug) at 7.00pm United Services Club
Church Street, Holbeach PE12 7LL
Holbeach St Marks 2nd Tuesday at 8.00pm The New Saracens Head Public House, Holbeach St Marks
Horncastle & District 2nd Monday at 7.45pm Stanhope Hall, 1 Boston Road, Horncastle LN6 6EY
Immingham 1st Thursday at 7.30pm
(Not Jan)
Blossom Way Sports & Social Club, Immingham
Kirton & District

1st Thursday at 3.30pm (Not Feb or Aug)

Kirton Leisure Centre, Willingham Road, Kirton, Boston

Kirton-In-Lindsey 3rd Tuesday at 7.00 pm
(Tri-Monthly commecing in Feb)
Queens Head PH, King Edward Street, Kirton in Lindsey DN21 4NF
Laceby & District * 1st Thursday at 8.00pm  Laceby RBL Club, Bainbridge Hall, Austin Garth, Laceby DN37 7BJ
Langtoft, The Deepings & District 2nd Monday at 8.00pm (Bi-monthly commencing in Jan) The Goat Inn, Frognall PE6 8SA
Long Sutton * 1st Tuesday at
7.30pm
RBL Club, West Street, Long Sutton PE12 9BN
Louth & District * 3rd Monday at 7.30pm (Not Aug) The RBL
Northgate, Louth LN11 0LY
Mablethorpe 1st Wednesday at 7.30pm Conservative Club, Victoria Road, Mablethorpe
North Hykeham 2nd Wednesday at 7.30pm
(not Jul or Aug)
North Hykeham Social Club
Moor Lane, North Hykeham LN6 9AA
Pinchbeck 1st Tuesday at 7.30 pm
(Jan or Aug)
Baptist Church Hall
Knight Street, Pinchbeck PE11 3RA
Scunthorpe 2nd Thursday at 7.30pm Asby Bowling Centre, Grange Lane, Scunthorpe DN16 3BJ
Sibsey & District Contact MSO for meeting details at MSOEastMids@britishlegion.org.uk  
Skegness 2nd Tuesday (not Jan) at 7.30pm Skegness ex-Servicemen's Club
Grand Parade, Skegness PE25 2UN
Sleaford & District 2nd Wednesday (Not Aug) at 7.30 pm Solo Bar and Restaurant, Market Place, Sleaford NG34 7SF
Spalding 2nd Wednesday at 6.30pm 35B Spring Gardens
Spalding PE11 2XL
Spilsby & District  3rd Wednesday (Not Dec) at 7.30 pm The Nelson Butt, Market Street, Spilsby PE23 5JT
Stamford 3rd Monday at 8.00pm Blackstones Sports and Social Club, Stamford PE9 1UU
Surfleet 1st Monday at 7.00pm Fraiser Room
St Lawrence Church, Surfleet
Swineshead As required on Wednesdays at 7.30pm Green Dragon,  Swineshead
Tealby & Market Rasen 2nd Thursday at 7.00pm
(Feb/Apr/Jun/Aug/Oct/Dec)

Church Rooms, Market Square,
Market Rasen

Waddington * 1st Tuesday each month at 7.30pm 3 Horseshoes Public House, High Street, Waddington LN5 9RF
Wainfleet & District 3rd Thursday at 7.00pm Woolpack Inn, 39 High Street, Market Place, Wainfleet PE24 4BJ
Waltham & District * 2nd Monday at 7.30pm Waltham RBL Club, Barnoldby Road, Walthem, Grimsby DN37 0JR
Washingborough & District

3rd Wednesday at 3.00pm

Turks Head PH
Heighington, Lincoln
Wellingore, Navenby  & District 2nd Tuesday at 12.15pm The Lion & Royal
Navenby
Welton & District 1st Thursday (not Jan or Aug) at 7.45 pm Bottle & Glass LN2 2UF
Winterton & District 1st Thursday at 7.30pm Jubilee Club
Church Side, Winterton
Woodhall Spa & District 2nd Tuesday (not Jan or Aug) at 7.30pm The Inn. The Broadway. Woodhall Spa LN10 6ST
Wrangle & District 2nd Sunday at 7.00pm Bricklayers Arms,  wainfleet Road, Old Leake, Boston PE22 9HT

 

Search our Knowledge base

for answers

Get in touch Launch live chat

8am to 8pm, all week

Call our helpline 0808 802 8080

8am to 8pm, all week

Find us locally Pop in for a chat

10am to 4pm, weekdays