Imag0171

Lincolnshire

Branches are listed alphabetically and those that have clubs are indicated with an asterisk(*). Some branches have their own web sites or information pages. Please use the links where available to access these. 

Branch Meeting Day Venue
Alford & District 4th Tuesday (not Aug & Dec) at 7.30pm The Sessions House, Park Lane, Alford. LN13 9DN
Barnack & District Last Monday at 8.00pm The White Hart,
Ufford PE9 3BH
Barrowby
Contact Secretary  01476 591937
Billinghay & District 1st Wednesday at 7.30pm
(Jan/Apr/Jul/Oct)
The Coach Inn, Billinghay LN4 4HX
Boston & District 3rd Monday at 7.15pm Boston Conservative Club, Main Ridge West, Boston PE21 6QQ
Bourne & District * 1st Wednesday at 6.00pm RBL Club
7A Burghley Street, Bourne PE10 9NS
 Brigg & District

Last Thursday of each month at 7.30pm

Brigg Servicemens Club,
Coney Court,
Brigg

Caistor & District

Please contact the Branch Chairman

 TBD
City of Lincoln

Quarterly -
1st Tuesday at 7.00pm

Green Room Club,
Tentercroft Street, Lincoln LN5 7DB
Coningsby, Tattershall & District 1st Monday (not August) at 7.30pm The Lions Den, Silver Street, Coningsby
Crowland * 1st Wednesday 
7.30pm
Legion Hall
Broadway, Crowland PE6 0AR
Deeping St Nicholas Bi-Monthly The Estate Office
Willow Tree Farm
Deeping St Nicholas
Donington & Quadring * 

2nd Monday every other month - contact Secretary

RBL Club
Malting Lane, Donington
East Halton & District Monday at 8pm at date arranged at previous meeting Amethyst Hotel
East Halton
Epworth 4th Monday at 7.00pm Old School Inn, 10 Battle Green, Epworth DN9 1JT
Fleet & District 2nd Thursday at 2.30pm Anglia Motel
Fleet
Freiston & District 2nd Thursday bi-monthly (starting Jan) at 7.30pm The Five Bells Public House, Butterwick
Gainsborough & District

2nd Monday at 1.30pm

United Services Club
Bridge Street, Gainsborough
Gedney Drove End & Dawsmere 2nd Tuesday at 7.00pm (Alternate Months) Rising Sun Pub, Pitt Lane, Gedney Drove End
Gosberton & District 3rd Wednesday at 7.30pm (Mainly Quarterly) Gosberton Church Hall
Grantham

2nd Tuesday at 7.30pm

Sgts' Mess, Prince William of Gloucester Barracks, Grantham
Great Grimsby 2nd Wednesday at 7.30pm Catergate Social Club, Friargate House, Grimsby DN31 1QZ
Gunby & District 2nd Thursday at 7.30pm

10 Holden Drive
Burgh-Le-Marsh

Healing & District * Last Monday at 8.15pm RBL Club
Oak Road, Healing
Heckington 3rd Wednesday at 7.30pm Heckington Sports Club
Howell Road, Heckington
Holbeach 3rd Wednesday (not August) at 7.00pm United Services Club
Church Street, Holbeach PE12 7LL
Holbeach St Marks 2nd Tuesday at 8.00pm Saracens Head Public House
Horncastle & District 2nd Monday at 7.30pm Admiral Rodney Hotel, North Street, Horncastle LN9 5DX
Immingham 1st Thursday at 7.30pm
(Not Jan)
Blossom Way Sports & Social Club, Immingham
Kirton & District 2nd Tuesday at 7.30pm

Kirton Leisure Centre, Willingham Road, Kirton, Boston

Kirton-In-Lindsey 3rd Tuesday at 7.00 pm
(Bi-Monthly commecing in Jan)
Queens Head PH, King Edward Street, Kirton in Lindsey
Laceby & District * 1st Thursday at 8.00pm  Laceby RBL Club, Bainbridge Hall, Austin Garth, Laceby DN37 7BJ
Langtoft, The Deepings & District 3rd Thursday at 8.00pm The Goat Inn, Frognall
Long Sutton * 1st Tuesday at
7.30pm
RBL Club
West Street, Long Sutton
Louth & District * 3rd Monday at 7.30pm  The RBL
Northgate, Louth
Mablethorpe 1st Wednesday at 7.30pm Conservative Club, Victoria Road, Mablethorpe
North Hykeham 2nd Wednesday at 7.45pm
(not July or August)
North Hykeham Social Club
Moor Lane, North Hykeham LN6 9AA
Pinchbeck 1st Tuesday at 7.30 pm
(January or August)
Baptist Church Hall
Knight Street, Pinchbeck PE11 3RA
Scunthorpe 2nd Tuesday at 7.30pm TBA
Sibsey & District Last Monday at 7.00pm  White Hart
Sibsey
Skegness 2nd Tuesday (not January) at 7.30pm Skegness ex-Servicemen's Club
Grand Parade, Skegness PE25 2UN
Sleaford & District 2nd Tuesday at 7.30 pm Legionaires Club, 6 Southgate, Sleaford NG34 7RZ
Spalding 2nd Tuesday - Winter 2.30pm Summer 6.00pm 35B Spring Gardens
Spalding
Spilsby & District  3rd Wednesday at 7.30 pm The Nelson Butt, Market Street, Spilsby PE23 5JT
Stamford 3rd Friday at 8.00pm Borderville Stadium, Ryhall Road, Stamford
Surfleet 1st Monday at 7.00pm Fraiser Room
St Lawrence Church, Surfleet
Swineshead As required on Wednesdays at 7.30pm Green Dragon,  Swineshead
Tealby & Market Rasen 2nd Thursday at 7.00pm
(Feb/Apr/Jun/Aug/Oct/Dec)

Church Rooms,
Market Square,
Market Rasen

Waddington * Contact Branch Secretary TBA
Wainfleet & District 3rd Thursday at 7.00pm Church Community Room, Wainfleet All Saints, Skegness
Waltham & District * 2nd Monday at 8.00pm Waltham RBL Club, Barnoldby Road, Walthem, Grimsby DN37 0JR
Washingborough & District

2nd Wednesday at 3.00pm

Turks Head PH
Heighington, Lincoln
Wellingore, Navenby  & District 2nd Tuesday at 12.15pm The Lion & Royal
Navenby
Welton & District 1st Thursday (not January or August) at 7.45 pm Welton Sports & Social Club, Ryland Road, Welton LN2 3LU
Winterton & District 1st Thursday at 7.30pm Jubilee Club
Church Side, Winterton
Woodhall Spa & District 2nd Tuesday (not January or August) at 7.30pm Conservative Club
Spa Road, Woodhall Spa LN10 6PZ
Wrangle & District 2nd Sunday at 7.00pm The Angel Inn, Church End, Wrangle PE22 9EW
Search our Knowledge base

for answers

Get in touch Launch live chat

8am to 8pm, all week

Call our helpline 0808 802 8080

8am to 8pm, all week

Find us locally Pop in for a chat

10am to 4pm, weekdays